Participants of the festival 2019
Back to the list of participants
Rahmonov Botirjon and Erkinov Kamronbek
Rahmonov Botirjon Kadam ugli was born in 1993 in Khorezm region. He studied traditional singing at the Urgench College of Arts. He participated in several competitions in Khorezm. In particular, he won the TV show contest “Young Maqom performers” in 2011. In 2017 he participated in the contest dedicated to People's Artist of Uzbekistan Komiljon Otaniyazov and was awarded  with the 1st place at the district stage, a diploma of the 3rd degree at the regional stage, and an honorary diploma for active participation in the Republican stage.
Erkinov Kamronbek Anvarbek ugli was born in 1999 in Khorezm region. The young performer graduated traditional musical instrument faculty of  Urgench College of Art. In 2011 he became a laureate of the “Yangi Avlod” Children's Creativity Festival. Winner of the 2nd place at the Young Performers Competition in 2017. He was awarded with the second place in the contest dedicated to the memory of “Bakhtiyor Kori".
These talented musicians are currently studying at Urgench State University in the faculty of music education.